VPA RANKINGS

MEN'S RANKINGS
RankingFirst NameLast NameCountryVPA PointsVPA Tour 01/25VPA Master Tour02/25Infinity Padel Club Circuit 02/2025VPA Challenger 03/25VPA MASTER TOUR 04/25VPA PRO TOUR 05/25VPA TOUR 06/25VPA MASTERTOUR 07/25VPA Challenger08/25VPA MasterTour 09/25VPA Tour 10October2025Pro Tour 50November2024VPA TOURMastersFinal 2024
MEN'S RANKING LEVEL
1ThomasBarateauFRANCE6955
2IanWilsonUSA4317
3Tien ThinhTRANVIETNAM4221
4Quang MinhLuVIETNAM4155
5Thanh PhongLeVIETNAM3728
6LinhLuFRANCE3695
7ChrisDevoiseFRANCE3627
8NamLeFRANCE3301
9CedricGuilletFRANCE2979
10PierreMEPLONFRANCE2423
11SimonJoncquezFRANCE1762
12AngelDE LAS HERASSPAIN1637
13JohnnyBaoVIETNAM1563
14DamienDesurmontFRANCE1451
15CharlesLecomteFRANCE1340
17VincentCHRISTOPHEFRANCE1194
18Phillip LEFRANCE1176
19MattMCCALL-PEATSOUTH AFRICA1057
20TheoWOODAUSTRALIA1000
21TakumiFUJISAKIJAPAN912
22OresteAgugliaITALY857
22Tri LongNGUYENVIETNAM857
24SheelSHAHKENYAN812
25LeonardoAZEVEDOBRAZIL801
26VuANH VOVIETNAM787
28ArturoMorenoSPAIN750
29AmauryDesurmontFRANCE650
30DungVOVIETNAM645
31ThomasBERNARDFRANCE644
32ClementHERMANNFRANCE613
33AdrianGARCIASPAIN568
34ThaiHUYNHVIETNAM527
35ChuongPHAMUSA505
36NathanHEIDENREICHAUSTRALIA502
37PimRusiusNETHERLANDS500
38CorneliusWOLFAUSTRIA488
40DavidKOIFRANCE474
41JulienCORONFRANCE462
42ClémentLE MIEREFRANCE460
43DiegoARGENTINA450
44KrisCAMAGOUSA418
45ManuBEDOYASPAIN396
46QuiHoNORWAY391
47FrancoSantoliARGENTINA390
48JoshSCANNEL379
49CallumWrenchENGLAND370
50JarekTKACZYKPOLAND361
51Steve STAROST338
52LuanNGUYENFRANCE308
53DennisTHANHDENMARK300
53AlexGRAUFRANCE300
55RobertoVALENCIASPAIN294
55SimonVERPOORTFRANCE294
57LaurenceFELL278
58Dong KhoiNguyenFRANCE276
59PierreJULLIENFRANCE264
60BorisCohenFRANCE263
61Quang AnhLuVietnam262
62EmanueleASCOLI240
63VireshFERNANDO237
64EdgarCamagoUSA220
65NghiaNGUYENVIETNAM218
66KevinMCQUILLANSCOTLAND211
67MarcCHERVALIERFRANCE202
68Craig188
69BasilFRANCE180
69Joris180
71JuanLOPEZ171
72Johnny (Jon)NGUYEN HUYENFRANCE168
73TonyLEVIETNAM163
74AttilaDRAGOMERPOLISH152
75Tuan NGUYENVIETNAM150
75FinnVIETNAM150
77MaximePellierFRANCE148
78LéoMOULIERACFRANCE143
79LakshithaDASANAYAKESRI LANKA129
80Juan CarlosCAIROSPAIN126
81VincentROUSSETFRANCE125
82NiklasHUNKAGERMANY123
83LarsBO HANSENDENMARK119
84ChettVOSLOSOUTH AFRICA114
85TonyLEEUSA113
86Quang BUIVIETNAM112
87ArturPETROSJEAN110
87JonathanPRITHIVIRAJ110
89FrankSCHOLTENNETHERLANDS108
89EloiGaudiot108
89ChuonGee108
89IvoPaschold108
93LeoKLINKNETHERLANDS101
93BorjaDE LA CRUZ101
95AlexandreMikaelianSUITZERLAND100
96ManishSOGANIINDIA99
97JonathanNg Cheong TinMAURITIUS98
97RoroHamelinFRANCE98
97GiangNGUYENVIETNAM98
97DangNGUYENVIETNAM98
101NicholasDIFELICIANTONIOUSA97
102JacobAllmarasUSA96
102WilliamVaganayFRANCE96
104SerhiiRozhanskyiUKRAINE86
104StevenGROSSAUSTRALIA86
106ThomasBOUANFRANCE82
106BurakPEKMEZCI82
108JohnnyHuyen NguyenFRANCE72
108AlexLe bivicFRANCE72
108DucDoVietnam72
108RushdiNIUMUDEENSRI LANKA72
112CorentinGilles 71
113ShouryaSINGHINDIA70
114SamBarsukoff69
115FlorianFONDEVILLEFRANCE68
115DiegoRomero PORTALESMEXICO68
115Davide68
118NicholasAneFRANCE66
118AlexandreAneFRANCE66
118DashAnkit66
121MichaelSHU64
121StevenTRUONGVIETNAM64
123KareshPHANVIETNAM59
124MaxenceHurt58
124EliotFanget58
124TonyOhno58
124YanDurepaire58
124ChristopherTurner58
124AndriDiez58
130JohannesNGUYENGERMANY55
131JustinCHIEM53
131Minh TruongBUIVIETNAM53
133AlexandreHALBERSFRANCE52
134StevenMINHNORWAY51
135TrucHA MINHVIETNAM50
135TylerVIETNAM50
137JoeyPham49
138Matt WASHERNEW ZEALAND45
139KhoaNGUYENVIETNAM43
139MaximALEYNIK43
141LouisHaag42
142Quoc VietNGUYENVIETNAM38
142PeterNyströmSweden38
144ChrisVUFRANCE35
145Matt WISEMAN32
145AaronSOH32
147Tony CHENTAIWAN29
147Trung NGUYENVIETNAM29
147GinPhanVietnam29
150JoshuaHONG28
151Don27
152DrewHARKNESS23
153Ivan Maziein22
154JulienLECOQFRANCE21
154ElliotHARDY21
156PaulSANDERSONUK20
157HungNguyen19
158SebastianGALLADEGERMANY17
158James QUANTRILLUK17
158ThinhPham NguyenVIETNAM17
158Minh BaoVIETNAM17
162DiegoPUMARINOCHILE16
162RasmusFlaskager LaursenDENMARK16
162BillyGiannikosAustralia16
162TungVIETNAM16
162TrungVIETNAM16
167NanoMORANTEARGENTINA14
167SanatKIRAN D14
167RobertoVOLLALOBOS14
170MarcosTORRESSPAIN13
170NicoDharmaputraIndonesia13
170VictorCognet13
170LéoMichot13
170AlexanderReinker13
170Sascha13
176FrancesoCaporale12
176AndreaManiscalco12
178MilanMILOSEVIC10
178RemiHAKIM10
178JulienCOURANTFRANCE10
178SantiagoCAMPANERA10
178Loic10
178MarkPeouAustralia10
184SimonMartinFrance9
184SebastienLestangFrance9
184WilliamMCFARLANDVIETNAM9
187Si TienPHAM8
187KimBrenholdtDenmark8
187ThibaudHuet8
187Johande Wet8
187DemianM8
187LéoFauquembergue8
187AxelPuren8
187KevinFOXUK8
195Julien Gaichet6
195Arnaud Caubet6
195Tony Servera6
195PhongNguyen6
199YannLEMAIREFRANCE5
199Xuan DungNguyen5
199Ben5
202Thai NamNGUYEN4
202BenjaminFAUX4
202CharlieSMITH4
202HiepCHIEMVIETNAM4
202Dinh KhoiVIETNAM4
207LoïcGautier3
207LucaMelzi3
207AlessandroMacron3
207PatrickD3
207ErikE3
207DinoCao3
207RobertSmeaton3
207StanAmijee3
207LouisMourault3
207AntoineKnee3
207StanleyNeo3
207MarcusChua3
219Ronan2
219JamesVILLANUEVA2
219ChristophPETERS2
219ManoelBUISSON2
219LudoTOULEMONDE2
219AndyLEVIETNAM2
219Kien FamUkraine2
219YouennMenguyFrance2
219NgocTran2
219ChaneiraWerner2
219JohanssonPärSweden2
219Jancin StewartUSA2
219DinoRabutan2
219YoussefBOUZOUBAA2
219PhiloNguyen2
219NicholasCullen2
219RobinMalsam2
219HenryPeters2
237ThomasGuichotFRANCE0
237ZacBENBESSAMFRANCE0
237Aatif0
237DominicHEATONAUSTRALIA0
237JulienPLANTEYFRANCE0
237Axel D0
237Josef0
237Edu0
237Laurent0
237SteveGUENTHER0
237Harry STAROST0
237Rob JONESNETHERLANDS0
237Nick DEFILICIANTONIO0
237KienPHAMVIETNAM0
237BenjaminCHITARRINI0
237Abhijeet0
237GiladTOUCHSHER0
237DavidTOUCHSHER0
237TienLEVIETNAM0
237DavidMaxwellSCOTLAND0
237LouisVicoARGENTINA0
237WillLAM0
237ACETHANHUSA0
237Chris HOWE0
237OlivierTOGNETTI0
237PaulVINCENT0
237GavinELLIS0
237LuizAZEVEDO0
2370
2370
2370
2370
2370
2370
RankingFirst NameLast NameCountryVPA PointsVPA Tour 01/25VPA Master Tour02/25Infinity Padel Club Circuit 02/2025VPA MASTER TOUR 04/25VPA PRO TOUR 05/25VPA TOUR 06/25VPA MASTERTOUR 07/25VPA Challenger08/25VPA MASTERTOUR 09/25VPA TOUR 10/25Pro Tour 50NovMasters FinalDec
1ValerieDemetriadesNetherlands351236060
2SoawapaaAllaThailand31560120
3EmmaDoFrance312000
4ClaireArmitageSouth Africa2826900
5Kristi AnnVorsterSouth Africa235000
6NuongAi TranVietnam183800
7Ilsevan den BoschNetherlands1539119120
8TrangTranVietnam12951190
9HuongThi Thanh NguyenVietnam122600
10SilavUK120000
11CarmenLUVietnam1189018
12HuongVT NguyenVietnam1165060
13Thuy AnhLeVietnam108000
14JennyNGUYENVIETNAM914018
15RuchikaSenaratneSri Lanka844900
16My LinhNGUYENVIETNAM821160
17BebsAbrilloPhilippines72000
18HanhNGUYEN62700
19LanaNguyen61400
20KoiLoiVietnam600
21Trang TTTVietnam585040
22IdaENEVOLDSENDenmark48000
23Hao Vietnam45100
24MareDERKS39600
25MeoNguyenVietnam37200
26TrangDAOVIETNAM36300
27AnaliaEL CHIKHANI36000
27SegoleneGourdienFrance3603600
29An LEVietnam35980
29TanyaCUTHBERT35920
31Kate NGVietnam32900
32SophieTighzer32500
32KellyMason32500
34CassieLOHongKong315030
35Yen VuVietnam30800
36AshlynPHANGSINGAPORE296018
37Nhu YLEVietnam277218
38TrangKLINK220160
39Dieu AnhNGUYEN Vietnam20000
40Emilija17800
41HanaNguyenVietnam16900
42ThiNGUYENVietnam15350
43AndreaHari13400
44NghiNguyen118
45NatalieNGUYEN VIETNAM9800
45MaiTRINHVIETNAM9800
45TrucNguyen Thi ThanhVietnam9800
48HienLEVIETNAM4800
49DiemBUIVIETNAM44040
50Quynh LaiNguyen NgocVietnam39
51BrunaVilela Hoffmeister3500
52ThaoTRAN30030
53RitaNGUYENVIETNAM2900
54LinhNGUYENVIETNAM2500
55SueLe23
56Ruth18018
57KasiaUPoland1700
58Amy-LeeMARSHALL1620
59ChiDO1480
60Sisi (Thuy Em)Le1300
61khanhTran1100
61LanChau1100
63Jenny TNguyenVietnam1000
63OcheDwi1000
65VickyNguyen800
65StellaKang850
67EmilyBIANCHINI720
67RanranSekimoto700
69KimThuong600
70RubiNGUYENVIETNAM540
70ThaoPhanVietnam500
72ThuongNGUYENVIETNAM440
72JenniferYuen400
74SigridCHEN300
74StellaCHOI300
74NgocBerris300
74IlariaLionetti3
78YenHOANGVietnam220
78ClaireELSWORTH220
80MaiTRANVIETNAM100
80KristynaLeova100
82HienVUVietnam000
82EmilieBIANCHINI000
82LyndaCADE000
82LisanneKoolenNetherlands000
82DaiLuVietnam000
82MadisonDINHVIETNAM000
82TotPHILLIPINES000
82HoaVuVietnam000
82SallyMacleanAustralia000
82TrangNguyenVietnam000
82LienChenTaiwan000
82ReikoIshiharaJapan000
82JeeheePARKKorea000
82JieunKorea000
82SeiKIMKorea000
82YuriKIMKorea000
82LailaKorea000
82Ha BUI000
82NgocSi BoiVietnam000
82HanThaoVietnam000
82NattiyaThailand000
82LinlinTrichetFrance000
82ChloeRoddierFrance000
82ChristinaOlgaIndonesia000
82MingTanMalaysia000
82HuongLeVietnam000
82AnhLanh ThiVietnam000
82FleurBromsNetherlands000
82MarionBeauFrance000
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
820
RankingFirst NameLast NameCountryVPA PointsVPA TOUR 01/25VPA MASTER TOUR 02/25Infinity Padel Club Circuit 02/2025VPA CHALLENGER 03/25VPA MASTER TOUR 04/25VPA PRO TOUR 05/25VPA TOUR 06/25VPA MASTER TOUR 07/25VPA CHALLENGER08/25VPA MASTERTOUR09/25VPA TOUR 10/25Pro Tour 50NovMasters FinalDec
1Thanh PhongLeVietnam372009600
2NuongAi TRANVietnam265709600
3ClaireArmitageSouth Africa1606234800
4ValerieDEMETRIADES1520120120
5HuongNGUYENVietnam13590018
6MatthewMcCall-PeatSouth Africa126615000
7JohnnyBaoVietnam1228031718
8CarmenLUVietnam12188
9LinhLuFrance1045000
10IanWilsonUSA10000040
11EmmanuelDoFrance960000
12Thuy AnhLeVietnam928032230
13JennyNGUYEN LINHVietnam89901626
14StevenSTAROST848234800
15Dieu AnhNguyenVietnam840000
16AalaSOAWAPAThailand754014418
17AngelDE LAS HERAS720120
18ThomasBERNARD698024018
19Ilsevan den BoschNetherlands6940060
20PimRUSIUSNetherlands650000
20ThomasBarateauFrance650000
22IdaENEVOLDSENDanemark6337524018
23Quang MinhLuVietnam600
24Theo WOOD4990164
25VincentCHRISTOPHEFrance4857500
26PierreMEPLONFrance480000
27AshlynPHANGSingapore47012521
28CassieLO465000
29HuongVT NguyenVietnam3995000
30ThaiHUYNHVietnam395003
31My LinhNGUYENVIETNAM360
32AttilaDRAGOMER295000
33TrangTranVietnam2683800
34DiegoPumarinoChile25838030
35BebsAbrilloPhilippines240000
35LuchoVICO240000
37MaartenNIEMANTSVERDRIETNetherland238000
38JarekTKACZYK218030
38KasiaURGACZ218030
40BorisCOHENFrance1962300
41KhoaNGUYEN183030
42SerhiiRozhanskyiUKRAINE180
42Alina180
42MaximeHugonin180
45FlorianMENDY FONDEVILLEFRANCE17312018
46KrisCAMAGOUSA16818
47JulienCORONFrance1530320
47TrangTTTVietnam1530320
49RuchikaSENARATINE15015000
50AnaliaEL CHIKHANIFrance143000
51HanhNGUYENVietnam130002
52NathanWillis120
52JenniferYuen120
54NathanHEIDENREICH116000
55SamBarsukoff115
56AnLEVietnam1103110
57KateNguyen99201
58NateHEIDENREICH97080
59Joshy Scannell83
60LanaNguyen62
61Kristi AnnVorsterSouth Africa60000
61Tom HEYMAN60000
61EdgarCAMAGOUSA6060
64YenVU HOANGVIETNAM570341
65LeonardoAZEVEDOBrasil51601
65BrunaVILELABrasil51601
67CorneliusWOLF505000
68Trang Nguyen48
69DonVEALABelgium420018
70ThaoTRANVietnam410518
71DashAnkit40
71VictorCognetFrance40
73CedricGuilletFrance38000
74TrucMINHFrance360018
75TonyLEEUSA35050
76SophieTIGHZER33001
76JamesQUANTRILL331
78Si TienPHAM322400
79RitaNGUYENVietnam30400
79HanaNguyen30
79SallyDuti30
79Kim Thuong30
83SueLe24
84SegoleneGourdienFrance232300
84GytisLazauninkas23
84EmilijaMiliauskaite23
84TanyaCuthbert23
88BurakPekmezciTurkey21
89VietNGUYENVietnam19100
90Minh QuanLYFRANCE18000
90AurélieGLENISSONFrance18000
90StephaneMASSEFrance18000
90Anh VuVo184110
90ChristopherTurner18
90SigridChen18
96MaximALEYNIK16000
97NghiNguyen15
98SebastianGALLADÉ14050
99ClementHERMANNFrance138
100Ngoc LinhNGUYENVietnam121200
101StellaKANGKorea11130
101ThiNGUYENVietnam11000
101LouisVuVietnam11
104QuangBUIVietnam10000
104MichaelSHUNetherlands10000
104LaiQUYNHVietnam10000
104KareshPHAN10050
104PierreJullienFrance10000
104Ben Ben10
104PilimsK10
104AndriDiez10
104SusannahSanchez10
104VyPhan10
104PhongNguyen10
115NatalieNGUYEN8080
115DinoRabutan8
115PennyChen8
115NiklasHUNKA8030
119LisanneKoolenNetherlands6230
119RemcoENDERS6230
119ClementLE MIERE6200
119LouisHaag6
119NanoMorenteArgentina6000
119Thuy emLeVietnam6
125SophiaTIGHZER5050
125KellyMASON5050
125AliTHOM5050
125IlariaLionetti5
125Frederic Johnson5
125DiegoPortales5
125Alexle bi vic5
125MANISHSOGANIIndia5
133MartinSIMONFRANCE4001
133TranXavierFrance4
135TrungNguyen3300
135DiemBUI3030
135RubiNguyenVietnam3
138JulienCourant2200
138Oche2200
138ChristopherHOWE2200
138ClaireCHALFONT2200
138NghiaNguyenVietnam22
138MarkPeouAustralia2
138EmilyBianchini2
138HarryStarost2
138BurkeIvey2
138HienVu2
138HieuLe2
149Ace Thanh1100
149HienVUVietnam1000
149ParJOHANNSSONSweden1000
149Phuong LinhNguyen1100
149Quynh Anh1100
149Quang AnhLu1100
149TonyCHENTaiwan11
149SteveTruongVietnam1
149AndreaHari1
158KoiLoiVietnam0000
158PhucHUYNHUSA0000
158RobertoVALENCIASpain0000
158Anh DaiLUBelgium0000
158ThinhNGUYENVietnam0000
158Thao HanLEVietnam0000
158JoshWILLIAMSSouth Africa0000
158DavidPaysanFrance0000
158LakshihitaDASANAYAKESri Lanka0000
158HoaVuVietnam0000
158JohnnyHuyen NguyenFrance0000
158Bi BoVOVIETNAM0000
158ThomasGuichotFrance0000
158SheelSHAHKenya0000
158StellaCHOIFRANCE0000
158TrangNguyenVietnam0000
158DavidKOIFrance0000
158ValarieNetherlands0000
158JuanCARLOSSpain0000
158ChuongPHAMUSA0000
158Dong KhoiNguyen DuyFrance0000
158ShouryaSINGHINDIA0000
158LienChenTaiwan0000
158SimonJoncquezFrance0000
158VireshFERNANDO0000
158ReikoISHIHARAJapan0000
158JamesVILLANUEVA0000
158LainSTEWART0000
158Ruth0000
158TanguyMOUTTEFRANCE0000
158BasVAN WALLENBURG0000
158ThuTRANVIETNAM0000
158BuPHAMVIETNAM0000
158MaiPHAMVIETNAM0000
158Nhu YLEVietnam0000
158LéoMOULIERAC0000
158SilavShalal0000
158RobWILSON0000
158PhillipLeFrance0000
158TanVOYRONFrance0000
158CharlesLecomteFrance0000
158DamianKorea0000
158MinhMAIVietnam0000
158AlanRussia0000
158DianaRussia0000
158SeanPARKKorea0000
158JeeheePARKKorea0000
158HuongLEVietnam0000
158DohyunKorea0000
158JieunKorea0000
158StevenGROSSAustralia0000
158BeksKIMKorea0000
158HunyKorea0000
158YuriKIMKorea0000
158AtomKorea0000
158SEIKIMKorea0000
158JoePADEL KILLERKorea0000
158RohanJAINKorea0000
158VincentMELENKorea0000
158JamesPARKKorea0000
158TomascoKorea0000
158LailaKorea0000
158SallyMacleanAustralia0000
158CharlyMartelFrance0000
158DavidMaxwellScotland0000
158OscarCastanedaMexico0000
158ChloeRoddierFrance0000
158DamienDesurmontFrance0000
158NgocSi BoiVietnam0000
158DominicHeatonAustralia0000
158MartinVerenetFrance0000
158JoukeVerstappenNetherlands0000
158Quang NamLeFrance0000
158VioletaGarcia MartiSpain0000
158JoeMcDonaghIreland0000
158OlivierTognettiFrance0000
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580
1580

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Have questions? We’ve got answers! From VPA Rankings definition, how to interpret and how to gain rankings, we have all the answers here. If you have other questions, please send us an inquiry!

VPA Rankings is the Vietnam Padel Ranking System which will tell us who the best players in Vietnam are. A player will rank higher if he or she performs well in tournaments. Everytime you enter a tournament, your final standings in that tournament will indicate how many ranking points you earn. Contrary to ratings, you cannot lose ranking points.

Also different from ratings, the rankings determine the players position in Vietnam Padel. 2 players may have the same ratings but always different rankings.

Ranking points will be accumulated for a certain period of time, usually 1 year. After each tournament, depending on your final standings, you will earn a number of ranking points.

Yes, each tournament will offer different ranking points for each standing position (winner, runner-up, third-place, etc.). The amount of ranking points awarded will depend on the format of play (6 games, 9 games, 3 sets, etc.) and the category (Open, U950, U900, etc.)